enable twr and disable tdma range fail

All discussions related to the Loco Positioning system
Post Reply
justinleeyang
Expert
Posts: 179
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2015 5:07 am

enable twr and disable tdma range fail

Post by justinleeyang » Tue Mar 26, 2019 2:34 pm

hi,

when enable TWR and disable TDMA, crazyflie2.0 range with 8 anchors, only run a while, then crazyflie2.0 system don't hang, bug don't drive dwm1000 to range with anchor. when enable tdma, always range successufully.



arnaud
Bitcraze
Posts: 2202
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 12:36 pm

Re: enable twr and disable tdma range fail

Post by arnaud » Wed Mar 27, 2019 9:43 am

It seems like you are hitting this bug: https://github.com/bitcraze/crazyflie-f ... issues/368

Are you loading CPU with heavy algorithms or using another deck together with the LPS deck?

justinleeyang
Expert
Posts: 179
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2015 5:07 am

Re: enable twr and disable tdma range fail

Post by justinleeyang » Wed Mar 27, 2019 11:06 am

hi,

only force enable loco deck, no enable other deck.

Post Reply