don't read anchors position

All discussions related to the Loco Positioning system
Post Reply
justinleeyang
Expert
Posts: 162
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2015 5:07 am

don't read anchors position

Post by justinleeyang » Tue Dec 04, 2018 3:25 pm

hi, all:

try tdoa3 mode, I have open 8 anchors, and we want to get the anchors position with control table Anchor Position Configuration, but when click the Get From anchors, don't any reponse, why ?

arnaud
Bitcraze
Posts: 1827
Joined: Tue Feb 06, 2007 12:36 pm

Re: don't read anchors position

Post by arnaud » Wed Dec 05, 2018 7:44 am

Hi,

A couple of questions to understand where the problem could be:
- On what system are you running the client and what is the version of the client are you running?
- Are the anchors visible as "GREEN" in the LPS tab?
- Is there a position already written in the anchors?

justinleeyang
Expert
Posts: 162
Joined: Mon Dec 28, 2015 5:07 am

Re: don't read anchors position

Post by justinleeyang » Sun Dec 09, 2018 2:32 pm

hi,

1, crazyflie2.0 201810 release version
2, newest crazyflie client

when click button(Get From anchors), the anchor list was emptied.

Post Reply